Rotary International District 6780
Link to Face Book link to twitter link to Linkedin


UPCOMING EVENTS

View Calendar

Loading...

WHY ROTARY?


CLUB ANNIVERSARIES
Loading...


MONTHLY BULLETIN

Loading...

Adobe Acrobat Reader required. If you do have it installed, go here to download: Mac or PC

Rotary International

Somali refugee spreads peace as Rotary fellow

Manitoba honors Rotary Peace Fellow for public

Where polio hides

The discovery of the poliovirus in Nigeria last summer shocked eradication efforts. Here’s how Rotary is making sure it doesn’t happen

Rotary helps wildfire victims

Rotary helps wildfire victims Rotary members are mobilizing to help provide relief as wildfires continue to rage throughout

Join us online for World Polio Day 2017

Join us online for World Polio Day

How Rotary clubs are celebrating World Polio Day

How Rotary clubs are celebrating World Polio

4-way Speech Contest and committee members

The 2017-18 Vocational Service Committee is as follows:

Donna Fare, AG, Sparta, Chair (4)  dfare@blomand.net

Logan Hickman, South Campbell Co   loganh@pbsouth.com

Jeff Roberts, Cookeville  jjroberts@tntech.edu

Scott Morrell, AG, Lafayette  scott.morrell@flhosp.org

 

The District competition will held on Saturday, March 24, 2018, at Tennessee Tech in Cookeville, Bruner Hall, Room 119

Presentations will begin at 9AM CDT, 10AM EDT.

Each club must submit the name of its sponsored competitor to the Chair of the Vocational Services Committee by March 15, 2018

For further information or  assistance with this project, please contact Vocational Service Chair Donna Fare at 931-607-2130, or by email.

 

The 4 Way Test Speech Winners 2017.

DGN Jim Roxlo, Mickeala Kerly, 2nd Place (Chattanooga Breakfast), Travis Taylor, 3rd Place (Bradley Sunrise), Loren Proctor, 1st Place (Seymour Breakfast), and DGE Debbie Alexander-Davis.

 

DG Beth Stubbs with the 2016 4 Way Speech Contest Winners

L to R: Carolina Hatfield, 3rd Place Winner (South Pittsburg), Danielle Quisenberry, 2nd Place Winner (Seymour Breakfast), and Julia Gonclaves, 1st Place Winner, (Cleveland)